Welcome to Gottwood 2017, the 8th Chapter in the Gottwood story. The mystical little party hidden in the middle of the woods. Gottwood is an independent, boutique, and very intimate underground electronic festival…

2 Bad Mice / Adam Shelton / Alex & Digby / Anchorsong (Live) / Andi Hanley / Antal / Bastien Keb (Live) / Black Josh / The Black Madonna / Blackhall & Bookless / Bradley Zero / Chelou (Live) / Chimpo / Christian Löffler (Live) / Craig Richards / Crazy P Soundsystem / Dave Harvey / Dele Sosimi Afrobeat Orchestra (Live) / Denney / DJ Tennis / dOP (Live) / Erol Alkan b2b Leon Vynehall / Extrawelt (Live) / Felix Dickinson / Francesco Del Garda / Frits Wentink / Glowing Palms / Grain / Harvey Sutherland & Bermuda (Live) / Helena Hauff / Hold Youth / Horse Meat Disco / Ishmael Ensemble (Live) / Jayda G / Jeen Basa / Jonny Nash (Live) / Josh Tweek / Krywald & Farrer / Lenzman / LEVELZ / Levon Vincent / Lindstrøm (Live) / Loefah / Luv*Jam / Man Power / Margaret Dygas / Mathew Jonson (Live) / Matthew Herbert / Moomin / Moscoman / Move D / Nicolas Lutz / North Downs (Live) / O’Flynn / Olaf Stutt (Live) / Paramida / PBR Streetgang / Peak & Swift / Ralph Lawson / Red Axes (Live) / Reginald Omas Mamode (Live PA and DJ) / Robin Ordell / Rolls ‘n’ Do (tINI b2b Bill Patrick) / Roman Flügel / Ross From Friends (Live) / Ruf Dug / RVDS / Ryan Elliott / Saoirse / Sebastian Voigt / Secretsundaze / Skymark (Live) / Sonja Moonear / Space Afrika (Live) / Subb-an / Sven Atterton (Live) / Tenderlonious (Live and DJ) / Thomas Melchior / Tristan Da Cunha / Voigtmann / Waifs & Strays / Wolf Music / Wu-Lu (Live) / XDB / Young Marco / Zip

Adam Ross / Aidan Doherty / Alan Cross / Alec Falconer / ALNA / Andrew Ballantine / Andrew James Gustav / Bangor Uni DJ’s / Banoffee Pies / Bathtub / Biome / Bobby Pleasure / Bricks / Brothers Black / Brothers Of Jah / Cedric Maison / Cerberus Future Technologies (Live) / Chad / Charlie Banks / Charlie Jordan / Chunky / Ciaran Hansen / City Fly / Code-13 / Contours / Dan Jacques / Dave Beer / Dave O / Dennis Ayler / DJ Lee / Dom Chung / Dream Catalogue DJ’s / Ed Mackie / Ed Steele / eLDOKO / Em Williams / Ess O Ess / Ettica / Fox / Frenchy / Garth Be / Hamish Cole / Hesseltime / Hizatron b2b Metaphi / Hoochy & Clive / Hugh Bailey / Il Bosco / Inka feat IAMDDB / Itchy Rich / Jacques Adda / Jenny Jen / Jigsaw / Jive Talk / John Scudamore / Jonny Dub / Jonny Sleight / Kaim Shah / Kickin’ Pigeon’s Vision Quest / Kong / Kostas G / Ladybeige / Lukas Wigflex / Machete Savanne / Mark Hume b2b Will Brockbank / Master & Commander / Metrodome / Moog Clinic / Nanny Banton / Neil Thompson / Nick & Nath / Nick Gynn / One Dek / Preston Brooks / Racubah / Ralph Giles / Randall Marsh / Red-Eye HiFi feat. Berry BLACC + Kiva / Renata / Reza Athar / Rich Reason / Rob Amboule / Ron&Neil / Rupes & Nic Baird (Make Me) / Sam Bangura / Sean Brosnan / Si:Fi / Silas & Snare / Skittles / Somnus / Sonfoapizzaman / SoulJam / Soulworks / Sparkz / Stamp The Wax DJ’s / Ste Chesters / Ste Spandex / Ste Waite / Stratowerx / Studio 89 DJ’s / Sunshine Soul Soundsystem / Superdefekt / Swayward’s Couples Therapy / T-Man / Talk&Smoke / The Hat / Tim Ross / Toby O’Connor / Tom Saunders / Tosh Ohta / Truthos Mufasa / Vincent Texture / Warm Up DJ’s / Wayne Holland

Main Flyer (Web)

THE FAMILY

2 bad mice

back to basics

bade records

banoffe pies

boxford

brotherhood soundsystem

Butterside up

Future Disco

futureboogie

Half Baked

Hendre Hall

Hit&run

Hypercolour

In a lonely Place

Jaunt>

Jigsaw presents

Louche

Nixwax

Not an animal

ONE RECORDS

Percolate

Racubah

Renate

Rhythm Section

Stamp The Wax

Studio 89

THE NOTHING SPECIAL

Tief

tini and the gang

Warm Up

WIGFLEX

WOLF MUSIC